Result by Ward

Election date: May 2, 2019

The results for each ward that has declared are shown below.

Ward Party Elected
Alderley Edge Alderley Edge First Browne, Craig Julian
Alsager Liberal Democrats Buckley, June Elizabeth
Alsager Liberal Democrats Fletcher, Rod
Alsager Liberal Democrats Williams, Phil
Audlem Conservative Party Bailey, Rachel Anne
Bollington Bollington First Nicholas, James William David
Bollington Bollington First Stott, Amanda
Brereton Rural Conservative Party Wray, John Valentine 
Broken Cross and Upton Labour Party Barber, James William
Broken Cross and Upton Labour Party Vernon, Rob
Bunbury Conservative Party Pochin, Sarah Joanne
Chelford Conservative Party Asquith, Marc Nigel
Congleton East Conservative Party Brown, David Thomas
Congleton East Independent Moreton, Rob
Congleton East Liberal Democrats Murphy, Denis
Congleton West Independent Akers Smith, Susie
Congleton West Conservative Party Hayes, George Patrick
Congleton West Conservative Party Holland, Sally Ann
Crewe Central Labour Party Critchley, Anthony Jack
Crewe East Labour Party Bratherton, Joy
Crewe East Labour Party Brookfield, Suzanne Marie
Crewe East Labour Party Faddes, Hazel
Crewe North Labour Party Rhodes, Jill
Crewe South Labour Party Flude, Dorothy Hilda
Crewe South Labour Party Hogben, Steven William
Crewe St Barnabas Labour Party Handley, Sally Elizabeth
Crewe West Labour Party Houston, Marilyn
Crewe West Labour Party Roberts, Brian
Dane Valley Conservative Party Gilbert, Les 
Dane Valley Conservative Party Kolker, Andrew Michael James
Disley Independent Murphy, Brendan Patrick
Gawsworth Conservative Party Smetham, Lesley
Handforth Handforth 'Ratepayers' Association (Independent) Burkhill, Barry Edward
Handforth Independent Smith Julie Anne
Haslington Conservative Party Addison, Mary Elizabeth
Haslington Conservative Party Edgar, Steven John
High Legh Conservative Party Parkinson, Kate
Knutsford Independent Abel, Quentin
Knutsford Conservative Party Dean, Tony 
Knutsford Conservative Party Gardiner, Stewart Anthony
Leighton Independent Evans, Byron
Macclesfield Central Labour Party Braithwaite, Liz 
Macclesfield Central Labour Party Farrall, Ashley Philip Kenneth
Macclesfield East Independent Warren, Mick
Macclesfield Hurdsfield Labour Party Carter, Stephen Frank
Macclesfield South Labour Party Jeuda, Laura
Macclesfield South Labour Party Puddicombe, Brian Mark
Macclesfield Tytherington Independent Edwardes, David 
Macclesfield Tytherington Independent Roberts, Lloyd
Macclesfield West and Ivy Labour Party Harewood, Alift Iris Eugenie
Macclesfield West and Ivy Labour Party Mannion, Nicholas Peter
Middlewich Labour Party Bulman, Carol
Middlewich Labour Party Hunter, Mike
Middlewich Labour Party Parry, Jonathan
Mobberley Conservative Party Leach, Charlotte Frances
Nantwich North and West Independent Butterill, Penny
Nantwich North and West Independent Moran, Arthur 
Nantwich South and Stapeley Conservative Party Groves, Peter Graham
Nantwich South and Stapeley Conservative Party Martin, Andrew Edwin
Odd Rode Conservative Party Redstone, Patrick Hugh
Odd Rode Conservative Party Wardlaw, Liz
Poynton East and Pott Shrigley Conservative Party Saunders Jos
Poynton East and Pott Shrigley Conservative Party Wylie Nicky
Poynton West and Adlington Conservative Party Beanland, Michael
Poynton West and Adlington Conservative Party Sewart, Mike
Prestbury Conservative Party Findlow, John Paul 
Sandbach Elworth Labour Party Flavell, Kathryn Anne
Sandbach Ettiley Heath and Wheelock Labour Party Crane, Laura Elisabeth
Sandbach Heath and East Labour Party Corcoran, Sam
Sandbach Town Conservative Party Benson, Mike
Shavington Conservative Party Marren, David Frank
Sutton Conservative Party Gregory, Andrew Harry
Willaston and Rope Conservative Party Gage, Allen
Wilmslow Dean Row Residents of Wilmslow Fox, Toni
Wilmslow East Residents of Wilmslow Jefferay, David
Wilmslow Lacey Green Conservative Party Stockton, Don
Wilmslow West and Chorley Residents of Wilmslow Goldsmith, Mark
Wilmslow West and Chorley Residents of Wilmslow Macfarlane, Iain
Wistaston Conservative Party Simon, Margaret Joan
Wistaston Conservative Party Weatherill, Jacquie
Wrenbury Conservative Party Davies, Stan
Wybunbury Conservative Party Clowes, Janet Christine