A-Z of Elected Councillors

Election date: May 7, 2015

Elected councillors are shown below.

Elected Party Ward
ANDREW Chris Conservative Macclesfield South
ARNOLD Ainsley Conservative Macclesfield Tytherington
BAILEY Rachel Anne Conservative Audlem
BAILEY Rhoda Conservative Odd Rode
BAILEY, Damian Craig Labour Crewe St Barnabas
BARTON Gary Philip Conservative Wilmslow West and Chorley
BATES, Paul David Conservative Congleton West
BAXENDALE, Gordon Conservative Congleton West
BEANLAND Michael John Conservative Poynton West and Adlington
BEBBINGTON, Derek Nicholas Conservative Leighton
BROOKFIELD, Suzanne Marie Labour Crewe East
BROOKS Ellie Conservative Wilmslow West and Chorley
BROWN, David Thomas Conservative Congleton East
BROWNE, Craig Julian Alderley Edge First Alderley Edge
BURKHILL, Barry Edward Handforth 'Ratepayers' Association Handforth
BUTTERILL Penny Nantwich First Nantwich North and West
CARTER Stephen Frank Labour Macclesfield Hurdsfield
CHAPMAN, Clair Labour Crewe East
CLOWES Janet Christine Conservative Wybunbury
CORCORAN Sam Labour Sandbach Heath and East
DAVENPORT, Harold Conservative Disley
DAVIES Stan Conservative Wrenbury
DEAKIN, Martin William Conservative Alsager
DEAN, Tony Conservative Knutsford
DOOLEY, Beverley Anne Conservative Macclesfield Central
DURHAM Liz Conservative Broken Cross and Upton
EDGAR Steven John Conservative Shavington
FASEYI, Irene Labour Crewe Central
FINDLOW John Paul Conservative Prestbury
FLETCHER, Rod Liberal Democrat Alsager
FLUDE, Dorothy Hilda Labour Crewe South
FOX Toni Residents of Wilmslow Wilmslow Dean Row
GADDUM Hilda McIntosh Conservative Sutton
GARDINER, Stewart Anthony Conservative Knutsford
GARDNER Sam Conservative Macclesfield Tytherington
GILBERT, Les Conservative Dane Valley
GRANT, Mo Labour Crewe North
GROVES Peter Graham Conservative Nantwich South and Stapeley
HAMMOND, John Conservative Haslington
HARDY, Martin Christopher Conservative Broken Cross and Upton
HAREWOOD Alift Iris Eugenie Labour Macclesfield West and Ivy
HAYES, George Patrick Conservative Congleton West
HOGBEN, Steven William Labour Crewe South
HOUGH, Derek Ian Liberal Democrat Alsager
HUNTER, Olivia Conservative High Legh
JACKSON, Janet Anne Labour Macclesfield Central
JEUDA Laura Labour Macclesfield South
JONES, Michael Edward Conservative Bunbury
KOLKER, Andrew Michael James Conservative Dane Valley
MACRAE Jamie Conservative Mobberley
MAHON, Joseph Dennis Handforth 'Ratepayers' Association Handforth
MANNION Nicholas Peter Labour Macclesfield West and Ivy
MARREN, David Frank Conservative Haslington
MARTIN Andrew Edwin Conservative Nantwich South and Stapeley
MASON, Peter Herbert Conservative Congleton East
MCGRORY Simon Nicholas Middlewich First Middlewich
MENLOVE Rod Conservative Wilmslow East
MERRY Gill Conservative Sandbach Elworth
MORAN Arthur Nantwich First Nantwich North and West
MORAN Barry Edward Conservative Sandbach Town
MURRAY Howard Conservative Poynton East and Pott Shrigley
NEWTON, David Labour Crewe East
PARSONS Michael John Middlewich First Middlewich
POCHIN Sarah Joanne Conservative Willaston and Rope
RHODES, Jill Labour Crewe West
ROBERTS, Brian Labour Crewe West
SAUNDERS Jos Conservative Poynton East and Pott Shrigley
SEWART Mike Conservative Poynton West and Adlington
SIMON Margaret Joan Conservative Wistaston
SMETHAM, Lesley Conservative Gawsworth
STOCKTON Don Conservative Wilmslow Lacey Green
STOTT Amanda Bollington First Bollington
WAIT Gail Conservative Sandbach Ettiley Heath and Wheelock
WALMSLEY Bernice Middlewich First Middlewich
WALTON, George Conservative Chelford
WARDLAW Liz Conservative Odd Rode
WARREN Mick Independent Macclesfield East
WEATHERILL Jacquie Conservative Wistaston
WELLS-BRADSHAW, Hayley Conservative Knutsford
WESTON Jonathon Andre Conservative Bollington
WILLIAMS, Glen Samuel Conservative Congleton East
WRAY John Valentine Frank Conservative Brereton Rural